Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
Stripey tales/ Randiga sagor
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • SWEDEN
  • Sveriges Radio
  • Sveriges Radio
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Anton Hennix Raukola - Narrator
  • Camilla Blomqvist - Scriptwriter and producer
  • Linda Belanner - Scriptwriter
  • Regina Veräjä - Translator and producer
  • Micaela Gustafsson - Music, song and lyrics
  • Rebecka Digervall - Singer
  • Rolf Digervall - Sound engineer
  • Glate Öhman - Sound engineer
  • Lotta Geffenblad - Illustrator

2020 Winners

Best Special Event
UNITED KINGDOM
Musicals: The Greatest Show
  • TBI Media
  • Radio 2
  • Gold
Entertainment Best Special Event
Climate Change & Sustainability
UNITED KINGDOM
Nations United
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media / 72 Films
  • Gold
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Drama Podcast
USA
Earth Eclipsed
  • The Lunar Company
  • The Lunar Company
  • Gold
Podcasts Drama Podcast
Personal Lives Podcast
Alligator Candy
  • USG Audio
  • Transmitter Media
  • Gold
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
The Followers: House of Prayer
  • USG Audio
  • Antica Productions
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
The Lost Kids
  • USG Audio
  • Antica Productions
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Drama Podcast
BELGIUM
Dead Memory Clinic
  • Welcome to Earth
  • Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS) and Radio et Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF) with the support of F.A.C.R., the FWB, the Fonds Gulliver and the ACSR of Bruxelles
  • Gold
Podcasts Drama Podcast
Best Investigative Report
UNITED KINGDOM
The Great Post Office Trial
  • Whistledown
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Investigative Report
Best Nonfiction Series
UNITED KINGDOM
The Great Post Office Trial
  • Whistledown
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Nonfiction Series
Music
UNITED KINGDOM
Bob Dylan: Verbatim
  • Zinc Media
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
Documentary Music