Winners Gallery

Back to Search
National Or International Affairs
Red Line
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ
Documentary National Or International Affairs
  • Guyon Espiner - Producer, presenter
  • John Daniell - Producer, presenter
  • Justin Gregory - Producer
  • Blair Stagpoole - Engineer
  • Veronica Schmidt - Executive producer
  • Tim Watkin - Executive producer

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Greatest Menace
  • Lockdown Productions
  • Audible
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Serialized Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Greatest Menace
  • Lockdown Productions
  • Audible
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
SOUTH AFRICA
My Only Story: Back to School
  • Media24 & My Only Story NPC
  • News24 & My Only Story NPC
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Keisha the Sket
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
Black Sheep
  • Radio New Zealand
  • www.rnz.co.nz
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Personal Lives Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
Let's be TRANSparent
  • Radio New Zealand
  • www.rnz.co.nz
  • Bronze
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
CANADA
René Homier-Roy
  • Radio-Canada
  • ICI Radio-Canada Première
  • Bronze
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Best Music Special
CANADA
La veillée de Salebarbes
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • Société Radio-Canada, ICI Musique
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Music Special
Climate Change & Sustainability
CANADA
VANUATU, THREATENED BY CLIMATE CHANGE
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • SOCIÉTÉ RADIO-CANADA (French CBC)
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
The History of Rock 'n' Roll
  • Reserve Productions, LLC
  • G Networks
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program