Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Special Event
Magic at the Musicals
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for Magic Radio
Entertainment Best Special Event
  • Phil Critchlow - Executive Producer
  • Andrew Wyke - Executive Producer
  • Nicci Holliday - Event Producer
  • Micky Curling - Editor
  • Sheena Mason - Commissioning Editor for Magic Radio

2020 Winners

Education Podcast
FRANCE
Les Voisins du 12bis
  • France Médias Monde
  • RFI Savoirs - RFI Labo
  • Bronze
Podcasts Education Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Lorena's Alcance
  • Futuro Media Group
  • Latino USA
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Student Drama Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Mnemosyne - Audio Drama
  • Global Academy
  • Youths Choice
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Drama Program
Personal Lives Podcast
CANADA
TOXIC RELATIONSHIP: An Addiction Story (RELATION TOXIQUE: portraits d'une dépendance)
  • Independant production
  • Radio-Canada OHdio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
News Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Journo
  • Judith Neilson Institute for Journalism and Ideas, and Deadset Studios
  • Judith Neilson Institute for Journalism and Ideas, and Deadset Studios
  • Bronze
Podcasts News Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Greatest Menace
  • Lockdown Productions
  • Audible
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Serialized Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Greatest Menace
  • Lockdown Productions
  • Audible
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
SOUTH AFRICA
My Only Story: Back to School
  • Media24 & My Only Story NPC
  • News24 & My Only Story NPC
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Keisha the Sket
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
Black Sheep
  • Radio New Zealand
  • www.rnz.co.nz
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast