Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Religious Programs
The Call: inside the Christian Brothers
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation - Radio National
  • ABC Radio National
Documentary Religious Programs
  • Charlotte King - Radio Producer
  • Melissa May - Sound Engineer
  • Michelle Rayner - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
Ladybird Audio Adventures
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Underland
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
BEST SPECIAL REPORT
UNITED KINGDOM
Ceasefire Baby - the funeral of Lyra McKee
  • Q RADIO
  • Q RADIO
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES BEST SPECIAL REPORT
BEST SPECIAL REPORT
UNITED KINGDOM
VALLEY OF TEARS
  • Q RADIO
  • Q RADIO
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES BEST SPECIAL REPORT
Best Drama Special
HONG KONG
Sunday Playground: The But's Theatre
  • R2, Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
HONG KONG
Strangers on the Praia
  • Radio and Television Hong Kong
  • RTHK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Science & Technology
GERMANY
The Apollo Tapes - Everyday life in the moon capsule
  • Radio Bremen
  • Radio Bremen
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Best Alternative Format
HONG KONG
Etudes of the heart
  • Radio Five, Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Radio Five, Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Alternative Format
Best Human Interest Story
USA
13 North Koreans’ 10,000 km Journey in Search of Freedom
  • Radio Free Asia
  • Radio Free Asia Korean Service
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Human Rights
CZECH REPUBLIC
Their Childhood Bars
  • Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
  • Radio Farda
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights