Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Bad Batch
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Laura Beil - Reporter
  • George Lavender - Executive Producer
  • Marshall Lewy - Executive Producer
  • Hernan Lopez - Executive Producer
  • Pallavi Kottamasu - Producer
  • Jeff Schmidt - Sound Design

2020 Winners

Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
USA
Steve Kathan
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
On-Air Talent Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
USA
CPR's "Colorado Matters"
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Talk Programs Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
Climate Change & Sustainability
INDIA
WATER WATER EVERYWHERE, NOT A DROP TO DRINK
  • Digital Radio Broadcasting 93.5 Red Fm
  • KAL RADIO LTD.
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Contest Promotion
NEW ZEALAND
Coast Cash Call
  • eyesound
  • Coast
  • Bronze
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Contest Promotion
Serialized Podcast
SOUTH AFRICA
My Only Story
  • Fairly Famous
  • My Only Story
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Best Music Special
50th Anniversary of Apollo 11
  • FM Odyssey
  • FM Odyssey Radio
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Music Special
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Letters to the Earth
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers Limited
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Narration - Solo
UNITED KINGDOM
Planets
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers Limited
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Narration - Solo
Best Narration - Solo
UNITED KINGDOM
Saving Missy by Beth Morrey, read by Harriet Walter
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Available through audiobook download retailers
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Narration - Solo
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
The Beast of Buckingham Palace
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's