Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Mobituaries with Mo Rocca
  • Silver
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS Audio
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Mo Rocca - Creator, Host and Executive Producer
  • Rand Morrison - Executive Producer
  • Jon Karp - Executive Producer
  • Harry Wood - Producer and Editor
  • Sam Eagan - Producer and Editor
  • Megan Marcus - Producer
  • Kay Lim - Producer
  • George Pozderec - Editor
  • Dan Dzula - Engineer
  • Nathan Miller - Engineer
  • Christopher Ketner - Producer

2020 Winners

Best Public Affairs Program
ARGENTINA
Maradona, the Downfall of the King
  • radio mitre
  • Radio Mitre
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Public Affairs Program
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Christchurch Mosque shooter sentencing
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Guyon Espiner
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
The Service
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Live Sound
NEW ZEALAND
Toku Reo Waiata
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Craft Best Live Sound
Culture & The Arts
TAIWAN
"That Song in Hengchun Peninsula" Series
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Special Event
CANADA
Battle of the Books for Young Audiences
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI PREMIÈRE
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event