Winners Gallery

Back to Search
News Podcast
The Disconnect: Power, Politics and the Texas Blackout
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • KUT 90.5
  • KUT Austin
Podcasts News Podcast
  • Mose Buchele - Host/Producer
  • Claire McInerny - Producer
  • Jimmy Maas - Producer
  • Andrew Weber - Producer
  • Nadia Hamdan - Producer
  • Audrey McGlinchy - Producer
  • Matt Largey - Editor/Producer
  • Stephanie Federico - Digital Editor
  • Gabriel C. Pérez - Multimedia Editor

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Gangster (Season 1)
  • BBC Sounds & BBC Radio 5 Live
  • BBC Sounds & BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports & Recreation
UNITED KINGDOM
Sport's Strangest Crimes (Season 1 - Allen Stanford: The Man Who Bought Cricket)
  • BBC Sounds & BBC Radio 5 Live
  • South Shore for BBC Sounds & BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Finalist
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Foundering: The TikTok Story
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Technology Podcast
USA
Foundering: The TikTok Story
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Prognosis: Doubt
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
The Pay Check
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Social Justice Podcast
USA
The Pay Check
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Social Justice Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
CANADA
CBC Podcasts: Boys Like Me
  • Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
  • CBC
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Serialized Podcast
CANADA
CBC Podcasts: White Hot Hate
  • Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
  • CBC
  • Finalist
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
NEW ZEALAND
Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program