Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Serialized Podcast
My Only Story: Back to School
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • SOUTH AFRICA
  • Media24 & My Only Story NPC
  • News24 & My Only Story NPC
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
  • Deon Wiggett - Writer and Director
  • Alison Pope - Executive Producer
  • Nokuthula Manyathi - Associate Producer
  • Sesona Ngqakamba - Reporter
  • Sean Jefferis - Sound Engineer

2020 Winners

Companion Podcast
USA
Avatar: Braving The Elements
  • Paramount
  • Nickelodeon (ViacomCBS)
  • Finalist
Podcasts Companion Podcast
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Many Different Kinds of Love
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
The Crossing
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Audio Book - Fiction
UNITED KINGDOM
The Whistling
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Fiction
Best Narration - Solo
UNITED KINGDOM
What It Feels Like for a Girl
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Narration - Solo
Best Legal Reporting
The Hong Kong National Security Law Anniversary Special Report
  • Radio Free Asia
  • Radio Free Asia Mandarin Service
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Legal Reporting
Climate Change & Sustainability
Why An 18-year-old Chinese Climate Activist 'Died' On A Glasgow Street
  • Radio Free Asia
  • Radio Free Asia Mandarin Service
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Anusha Bradley
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
History
NEW ZEALAND
Fragments
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host